Gps-speedsurfing
Name
Roger van Tongeren
Homespot
Veluwemeer - Bad Hoophuizen
Country
Netherlands
Sponsor(s)
Gaastra/Unifiber/Select/48USB
Sailnumber
48
Weight
91 kg
Weight Class
91-100
Height
183 cm
Age
48
Age class
Master (36-50)
Gender
Male
Member since
Sunday, January 11, 2004
Sessions posted
394
Friends
17
SURFCENTER

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
48USBUltimate Speed 4444 x 225 cm60 l2010Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
48USBUltimate Speed 4848 x 225 cm65 l2011Speed/Slalom Small
48USBUltimate Speed 5454 x 230 cm80 l2010Speed/Slalom Small
48USBUltimate Speed 6060 x 225 cm90 l2011Slalom Medium
48USBUltimate Speed 7070 x 225 cm110 l2011Slalom Medium
ExocetOriginal Wave52 x 240 cm75 l2004Wave / Freestyle
ExocetCross II 9459 x 239 cm94 l2007Speed/Slalom Small
ExocetCross II 10664 x 242 cm106 l2007Slalom Medium
ExocetWarp SL 6666 x 243 cm105 l2008Slalom Medium
ExocetWarp SL 7171 x 245 cm118 l2008Slalom Large
ExocetWarp Slalom 8080 x 242 cm145 l2006Slalom Xtra Large
KonaKona-Style70 x 350 cm220 l2006Special / Longboard
StarboardiSonic 11168 x 235 cm111 l2010Slalom Medium

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
AerotechCharge3.72007Wave
AerotechCharge ODL5.02009Wave
AerotechAirX5.82009FreeStyle
AerotechPhantom ODL6.22009FreeStyle
AerotechPhantom Cuben Fiber6.82007-
AerotechPhantom ODL7.52009FreeStyle
GaastraVapor5.52010Slalom
GaastraVapor6.02010Slalom
GaastraPhantom6.42012FreeRace
GaastraVapor6.72010Slalom
GaastraGTX Race7.02010-
GaastraVapor7.12012Slalom
GaastraVapor7.62010Slalom
GaastraVapor7.92011Slalom
GaastraVapor8.42010Slalom
GA-sailsPhantom7.82014FreeRace
GA-sailsPhantom7.82014FreeRace
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 47.82012Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
C3SLINGSHOT192010
mXr-finUFO Weed Speed282013
mXr-finWeed Speed322013
SelectCaspar GPS / Speed212009
SelectCrossfire wide212012
SelectCaspar GPS / Speed232009
SelectX1 Wave232008
SelectCaspar GPS / Speed252009
SelectElite S11252011
SelectSuper X262008
SelectCaspar GPS / Speed272009
SelectElite S07282010
SelectCaspar GPS / Speed292009
SelectSuperCross302008
SelectCaspar GPS / Speed312009
SelectHotrod312014
SelectS07312010
SelectS09312010
SelectCrossfire332012
SelectElite S07332009
SelectS09332010
SelectElite S10352010
SelectElite S11352011
SelectElite SO7352009
SelectSL7352009
SelectV-Max 4.0352016
SelectS10372010
SelectSL7372009
SelectSL9 Slam372009
SelectS10392010
SelectSL7392008
SelectKona402006
SelectRS7412009
SelectRS7432008
SelectViper RS432006
SelectRS7472008
SelectViper RS552006
SelectElite Wing R05 Medium662005
SelectElite Wing R05 Medium702005
TechartRSL05402013

Spots

Amstelmeer - Netherlands
Barcares,Teleski - France
Beulakerwijde, Giethoorn - Netherlands
Bork Havn - Denmark
Brouwersdam - Zeezijde - Netherlands
DaLorentz Gelderland Netherlands
Den Helder - Da Curve Noord-Holland Netherlands
Den Helder - Het Kuitje Noord-Holland Netherlands
Gooimeer - Huizen - Netherlands
Gouwzee - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Grevelingendam Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Kabbelaarsbank Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Ouddorp Haven Zuid-Holland Netherlands
Gruissan Languedoc France
Haga Park, Oland - Sweden
Haringvliet - Netherlands
Hvide Sande - Denmark
IJsselmeer - IJburg - Netherlands
IJsselmeer - Almeerderzand - Netherlands
IJsselmeer - Kornwerderzand - Netherlands
IJsselmeer - Makkum - Netherlands
IJsselmeer - Pampus Haven Flevoland Netherlands
Klagshamn - Sweden
La Franqui - France
Lauwersmeer - Netherlands
Leucate Languedoc France
Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run - New Zealand
Oosterland The Brace - Netherlands
Sts Maries de La Mer - France
Tjeukemeer - Netherlands
Torkelstorp - Sweden
Veluwemeer - Bad Hoophuizen - Netherlands
Veluwemeer - Nunspeet/Polsmaten - Netherlands
West Kirby - United Kingdom
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst - Netherlands
Zicksee Burgenland Austria