Gps-speedsurfing
Name
André Westerhuis
Homespot
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
Country
Netherlands
Weight
85 kg
Weight Class
81-90
Height
180 cm
Age
52
Age class
Grand Master (51-60)
Gender
Male
Member since
Wednesday, May 13, 2009
Sessions posted
64
Friends
6
SURFCENTER

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
Fanaticfalcon slalom 14085 x 230 cm140 l2014Slalom Xtra Large
StarboardFormula 167 Wide100 x 228 cm167 l2012Formula (>95)
StarboardiSonic 7655 x 242 cm76 l2009Speed/Slalom Small
StarboardiSonic 9460 x 236 cm94 l2010Slalom Medium
StarboardKode Wood Carbon645 x 234 cm103 l2013Wave / Freestyle
StarboardiSonic 107 Carbon69 x 231 cm107 l2014Slalom Medium
StarboardIsonic 117 Wide Carbon81 x 228 cm117 l2012Slalom Xtra Large

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 2 Limited5.52010Slalom
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 2 Limited6.22010-
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 27.02009Slalom
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 67.82014Slalom
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 68.62014Slalom
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 29.52009Slalom
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 210.72009Slalom
NeilprydeRS Racing EVO 412.02012Slalom
North SailsVolt5.02013Wave
North SailsIdol5.62013Wave
North SailsIdol5.62014Wave
North SailsDuke6.42011FreeStyle

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
CustomBuscadore Formula 56S (83-27)562010
DeboichetSL4362010
DeboichetSL4382010
DeboichetSL4402010
DeboichetSL4422010
LessacherLe Wo Duo Speed - Wide - rake 30282008
LessacherDuo Weed362012
LessacherDuo Formula 402006
LessacherLe Wo Duo Rake 30'402012
LessacherLe Wo Duo Speed - Wide - rake 30402009
SelectCaspar GPS / Speed312009
SelectSL7332009
SelectSL7352009
SelectSL7372009
SelectSL7392009
SelectS10412010
SelectS10432010
SelectS10452010
SelectS10492010
StarboardDrake R13 Race NR 700 S-Flex702008
TectonicsTalon462011
Tribal FinWeed Speed432015

Spots

Wolderwijd - Strand Horst - Netherlands
Wolderwijd - Zeewolde - Netherlands