gps-speedsurfing
Name
Michal Polak
Homespot
Rewa
Country
Poland
Sponsor(s)
Dad and Mom:) RRD Balticon Progress
Sailnumber
POL-42
Weight
76 kg
Weight Class
71-80
Height
190 cm
Age
18
Age class
Senior (19-35)
Gender
Male
Member since
Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Sessions posted
234
Friends
4
P7

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
AnguloMagnum 9560 x 240 cm95 l2015Speed/Slalom Small
FanaticFalcon TE 9762 x 233 cm97 l2020Speed/Slalom Small
FanaticFalcon Slalom 9963 x 235 cm99 l2015Slalom Medium
Fanatic11270 x 235 cm112 l2016Slalom Medium
FanaticFalcon TE 11572 x 230 cm115 l2020Slalom Medium
FanaticFalcon TE 140 85 x 228 cm140 l2020Slalom Xtra Large
GaastraVapor formula V3100 x 230 cm178 l2014Formula (>95)
RRDX-Fire 90 LTD V1159 x 235 cm90 l2019Speed/Slalom Small
RRDX-Fire LTD V8 9059 x 235 cm90 l2016Speed/Slalom Small
RRDxfire v11 ltd 62 x 230 cm90 l2020Speed/Slalom Small
RRDX-Fire LTD V8 10868 x 235 cm108 l2016Slalom Medium
RRDX-Fire 114 V9 LTD71 x 232 cm114 l2017Slalom Medium
RRDX-Fire Y25 11471 x 232 cm114 l2020Slalom Medium
RRDH-fire 91 PRO LTD Y2591 x 225 cm155 l2020-
RRDH-Fire 91 PRO LTE91 x 225 cm155 l2019-
StarboardiSonic Speed Special44 x 230 cm57 l2013Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
StarboardIQFoil 9595 x 220 cm196 l2020-
StarboardIQFoil 9595 x 220 cm196 l2020-
TabouManta 59 59 x 233 cm86 l2012Speed/Slalom Small
TabouManta 59II59 x 233 cm86 l2011Speed/Slalom Small

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
Avanti SailsCondor5.82014FreeRace
DuotoneWarp 20.206.22020Slalom
DuotoneWarp 20.207.02020Slalom
DuotoneWarp 20.207.02020Slalom
DuotoneWarp 20.207.72020Slalom
DuotoneWarp8.42020Slalom
GA-sailsManic4.52016Wave
NeilprydeRS:X8.52016-
North SailsWarpF20166.32016Slalom
North SailsS-type SL6.62015Slalom
North SailsWarpF20167.02016Slalom
North SailsS_Type SL7.82015Slalom
Point-7Salt4.42012Wave
Point-7Spy5.02017Wave
Point-7Spy5.02019Wave
Point-7AC15.62019Slalom
Point-7AC15.62018Slalom
Point-7AC-1 2K135.62013Slalom
Point-7AC One 6,26.22016Slalom
Point-7AC16.22018Slalom
Point-7AC16.22018Slalom
Point-7AC-ONE7.12017Slalom
Point-7ACK7.22016Slalom
Point-7ACK7.82016Slalom
Point-7AC-one7.82017Slalom
Point-7ACK8.52017-
Point-7AC18.62018Slalom
RRDEvolution5.72016FreeRace
RRDX-Wing Y256.22020Slalom
RRDX-Wing Y257.02020Slalom
RRDX-Wing Y257.82020Slalom
SeverneHyper Glide 28.02020-
SeverneHyper Glide 29.02020-
SeverneIQ Foil9.02020
SeverneHyper Glide 210.02020-
TushinghamXR Race5.82012-
VandalEnemy3.32011Wave

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
-Exploder952019
Aquariss4302016
Aquariss6342017
Aquariss6342017
Aquariss4362016
Aquariss6382017
AquarisStarboard race 1000-255952019
Aquariss42652015
Black Project FinsSabre RT [Black Ed.]3752016
RRDWH Comp 95952020
RRDWH Comp 95952020
SelectHotrod212014
SelectHot Rod232016
SelectElite S1 Slam332013
SelectElite S1 High Wind392015
SelectVmax 4.0412017
StarboardiQFoil952020
StarboardStarboard race carbon ( 800-225)952019
Tribal FinSlalom Mk 1342015
Tribal FinSlalom MK1362015
Z-finsSL S-342016
Z-finsSL382019

Spots

Bol - Brac - Croatia
Chalupy Gdansk Poland
El Medano - Spain
El Puerto de Santa Maria - Spain
Gorki Zachodnie - Poland
Gruissan Languedoc France
Kuznica - Poland
Lake Garda - Italy
Lanzarote Playa Blanca - Spain
Malcesine, Lake Garda - Italy
Rewa Gdansk Poland
Silvaplana Graubunden Switzerland
Sopot - Poland
Ustka Slupsk Poland
Vilamoura Marina - Portugal
Zatoka Pucka - Poland