gps-speedsurfing
Name
Alexander G Buch
Homespot
Solastranden
Country
Norway
Sponsor(s)
KA Sail
Sailnumber
N-22
Weight
89 kg
Weight Class
81-90
Height
188 cm
Age
38
Age class
Master (36-50)
Gender
Male
Member since
Saturday, May 2, 2015
Sessions posted
94
Friends
10
LOFTSAILS

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
FanaticFalcon 10163 x 235 cm101 l2011Slalom Medium
FanaticFalcon 13482 x 230 cm134 l2011Slalom Xtra Large
FanaticFalcon 13885 x 230 cm138 l2015Slalom Xtra Large
JPSpeed 45 Pro Edition45 x 228 cm53 l2012Speedboard
JPSpeed 50 Pro Edition50 x 228 cm64 l2012Speedboard
JPSlalom V 6060 x 238 cm92 l2009Slalom Medium
RRDX-Fire LTD V7 9862 x 235 cm98 l2015Slalom Medium
RRDX-Fire LTD V6 10565 x 235 cm105 l2014Slalom Medium
RRDX-fire V10 ltd 11472 x 232 cm117 l2018Slalom Medium
RRDX-Fire 129 V10 LTD85 x 228 cm129 l2018Slalom Large
Starboardisonic 87 Carbon60 x 234 cm87 l2015Speed/Slalom Small
StarboardiSonic 107 Carbon70 x 231 cm107 l2015Slalom Medium
TabouManta 69 TE69 x 233 cm110 l2012Slalom Medium

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
KA SailsKoncept 20175.42017Slalom
KA SailsRace5.52015Slalom
KA SailsRace6.32017Slalom
KA SailsRace7.12019Slalom
KA SailsRace7.12018Slalom
KA SailsRace7.12017Slalom
KA SailsRace7.92016Slalom
KA SailsRace7.92019Slalom
KA SailsRace 20147.92014Slalom
KA SailsRace8.72017Slalom
KA SailsRace 20148.72014Slalom
KA SailsRace9.72017Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
C3SLINGSHOT232012
C3SLINGSHOT242012
Gasoil FinsCHR-L302017
Gasoil FinsCHR-L322017
Gasoil FinsCHR-L342015
Gasoil FinsCHR X382017
Gasoil FinsCHR-X442017
Gasoil FinsCHR X482017
Gasoil FinsCHR X482017
HurricaneSpeed Slalom322007
HurricaneSR2 m462008
Maui Ultra FinsDelta XT 50142018
Maui Ultra FinsDelta Speed162015
TectonicsTalon 342014
TectonicsTalon402014
TectonicsTalon482009
Tribal FinSYM Speed232017
Tribal FinSym Speed252015
Tribal FinSlalom MK1302016
Tribal FinSlalom MK1302016
Tribal FinMK 1362016
Tribal Finmk1382016
Tribal FinSlalom MK 1382015
Tribal FinMK 1402016

Spots

Austre Åmøy Rogaland Norway
Brattestø Ostfold Norway
Drøbaksundet Akershus Norway
Fuerteventura, Matas Blancas - Spain
Hafrsfjord Sjøflyhavn Rogaland Norway
Herdla Hordaland Norway
Kloster - Denmark
Lista Bispen Vest-Agder Norway
Orekroken Ostfold Norway
Sande - Norway
Solastranden Rogaland Norway