Gps-speedsurfing
Name
Rik van Burken
Homespot
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
Country
Netherlands
Sailnumber
197
Weight
82 kg
Weight Class
81-90
Height
176 cm
Age
53
Age class
Grand Master (51-60)
Gender
Male
Member since
Tuesday, March 28, 2006
Sessions posted
77
Friends
3
P7

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
ExocetWarp Slalom 5858 x 230 cm80 l2007Speed/Slalom Small
ExocetWarp Slalom 6262 x 235 cm90 l2007Slalom Medium
StarboardPro Kids S-Type55 x 210 cm72 l2005Speed/Slalom Small
Van den BergVDB 255/5252 x 255 cm85 l2003Speed/Slalom Small
Van den BergHydrodynamic75 x 230 cm115 l2004Slalom Large

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
NeilprydeRS64.62006-
NeilprydeRS65.02006-
NeilprydeRS65.42006-
NeilprydeRS65.82006-
NeilprydeRS66.72006-
NeilprydeRS67.82006-

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
LessacherB+F Speed 27272006
LessacherB + F Speed Rake 30292007
LessacherB+F Speed 32322006
LessacherProject Eleven Freeride Duo Cat362004
LessacherB+F Speed 38382006
North ShoreRacing Blue Carbon 28282004
North ShoreRacing Blue Carbon 32322004
North ShoreRacing Blue Carbon 34342004
SelectViper Speed222006
SelectViper Speed242006
SelectLightning EVO252005
SelectLightning EVO272006
SelectLightning EVO292006
SelectSL7 Silver312007
SelectLightning EVO332006
SelectLightning EVO352006
SelectLightning EVO372006
SelectLightning EVO392006

Spots

IJsselmeer - De Houw - Netherlands
Mirns - Netherlands
Veluwemeer - Bad Hoophuizen - Netherlands
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst - Netherlands